Water Chemistry Profile

Take your Homebrew to the next level, with our water profile of the local averages.

AreaCalcium Ca2+Magnesium Mg2+Sodium Na+Chloride Cl-Sulfate SO42-Bicarbonate HCO3-
Glenorchy12.281.714.668.514.9625.62
Hobart13.071.744.318.4713.327.23
Brighton15.11.914.51817.4729.75
New Norfolk12.971.845816.3529
Kingborough4,651.153.57.1313.1
Clarence14.031.694.428.3132.1529.56

This profile was valid as of May 2024.

All these numbers are based on the averages from water samples available from Tas water for the council areas.

The link to the TAS water is Here

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon